friday 12TH aPRIL

1:50pm Stagecoach West Scotland Novices' Hurdle (Class 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Galvin (IRE) 5 Gordon Elliott Ireland Davy Russell
Getaway Trump (IRE) 6 Paul Nicholls Harry Cobden
Seddon (IRE) 6 Tom George Paddy Brennan
Our Power (IRE) 4 Alan King James Bowen
Lust For Glory (IRE) 6 Nicky Henderson Nico de Boinville

 

2:20pm Remus Uomo Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Equus Millar (IRE) 6 Nigel Twiston-Davies Sam Twiston-Davies
Deyrann de Carjac (FR) 6 Alan King Wayne Hutchinson
Theatre Legend 6 Chris Grant Sean Quinlan
Suggestion 7 Philip Kirby Thomas Dowson (3)
Kelka 7 Donald McCain William Kennedy
Champagne Mystery (IRE) 5 Nicky Henderson Nico de Boinville
Alphabetical Order 11 R. Mike Smith Richie McLernon
Fairway Freddy (IRE) 6 Nick Gifford James Davies
Our Lucas (IRE) 7 Ian Duncan Derek Fox
Roachdale House (IRE) 8 Paul W. Flynn Ireland Aidan Coleman
Chaparral Prince (IRE) 4 Nicky Henderson Jeremiah McGrath

 

2:55pm Seko Logistics Scotland Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Myplaceatmidnight 7 Neil King Richard Johnson
Aye Right (IRE) 6 Harriet Graham Callum Bewley
Rhythm Is A Dancer 6 Paul Nicholls Harry Cobden
Senior Citizen 6 Alan King Wayne Hutchinson
Before Midnight 6 Nicky Henderson Nico de Boinville
Sam's Adventure 7 Brian Ellison Danny Cook
Landofsmiles (IRE) 6 Peter Bowen James Bowen

 

3:25pm Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase (Class 1)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Gold Present (IRE) 9 Nicky Henderson  
River Wylde (IRE) 8 Nicky Henderson  
Sizing Granite (IRE) 11 Colin Tizzard Tom O'Brien
Beggar's Wishes (IRE) 8 Peter Bowen Sean Bowen
Born Survivor (IRE) 8 Dan Skelton Harry Skelton
Theo (IRE) 9 Dr Richard Newland Sam Twiston-Davies
Tommy Silver (FR) 7 Paul Nicholls Harry Cobden
Forth Bridge 6 Charlie Longsdon Aidan Coleman
Dimple (FR) 8 Sandy Thomson Sean Quinlan
Voix d'Eau (FR) 9 Lucinda Russell Callum Bewley
Monbeg River (IRE) 10 Martin Todhunter Danny Cook
Value At Risk 10 Dan Skelton Bridget Andrews
Drumconnor Lad (IRE) 9 A. P. Keatley Ireland Danny McMenamin (7)

 

4:00pm Barr Environmental Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap) (Class 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Niven (IRE) 6 Philip Kirby Thomas Dowson (3)
Sword of Fate (IRE) 6 Leonard Kerr Jonathon Bewley (3)
Ravenhill Road (IRE) 8 Brian Ellison Danny Cook
Boagrius (IRE) 7 Tom George Ciaran Gethings
Peppay Le Pugh (IRE) 8 Dan Skelton Harry Skelton
Budarri 6 Stuart Coltherd Sam Coltherd (3)

 

4:30pm Smart Money's On Coral Seafield Trophy Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Class 2)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Vivant 6 Tom Lacey Richard Johnson
Printing Dollars (IRE) 6 Warren Greatrex Daryl Jacob
Angel of Harlem 6 Olly Murphy Fergus Gregory (5)
Hidden Dilemma (IRE) 6 S. R. B. Crawford Northern Ireland Harry Skelton
Derriana Spirit (IRE) 6 Nicky Richards Sean Quinlan
Midnight Glory 7 Philip Hobbs Mr Ben Jones (7)
Floral Bouquet 6 Jamie Snowden Tom O'Brien
Final Reminder (IRE) 7 N. W. Alexander Lucy Alexander
Talkofgold (IRE) 7 Martin Todhunter Danny Cook
Yeats Baby (IRE) 7 Emmet Mullins Ireland Alain Cawley
Victoria Says (IRE) 7 S. R. B. Crawford Northern Ireland Sean Bowen
Lostnfound 6 Jamie Snowden Sam Twiston-Davies

 

5:05pm Fosters Your Local Family Funeral Directors Handicap Hurdle (Class 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Follow The Bear (IRE) 7 Nicky Henderson Jeremiah McGrath
Arthurs Secret 9 Sandy Thomson Rachael McDonald (5)
My Way (FR) 5 Paul Nicholls Harry Cobden
Shoal Bay (IRE) 6 Colin Tizzard Tom O'Brien
Stop The World (IRE) 6 Tom George Paddy Brennan
Markov (IRE) 9 Ben Pauling Daryl Jacob
From Eden (USA) 6 Gordon Elliott Ireland Davy Russell
Ballynanty (IRE) 7 N. W. Alexander Lucy Alexander
Mill Forge 12 S. R. B. Crawford Northern Ireland Richard Johnson

 

SATURDAY 13TH APRIL

3:35pm Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Class 1)(Grade 3)

Horse Age Trainer Rider
Beware The Bear (IRE) 9 Nicky Henderson Jeremiah McGrath
Sizing Codelco (IRE) 10 Colin Tizzard Harry Cobden
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 9 Sue Smith Danny Cook
Blue Flight (FR) 6 Nigel Twiston-Davies Callum Bewley
Dingo Dollar (IRE) 7 Alan King Wayne Hutchinson
Carole's Destrier 11 Neil Mulholland Robert Dunne
Crosshue Boy (IRE) 9 Sean Thomas Doyle Ireland Sean Flanagan
Crosspark 9 Caroline Bailey Harry Skelton
Cogry 10 Nigel Twiston-Davies Sam Twiston-Davies
Skipthecuddles (IRE) 8 Graeme McPherson Kielan Woods
Big River (IRE) 9 Lucinda Russell Derek Fox
Red Infantry (IRE) 9 Ian Williams Tom O'Brien
Impulsive Star (IRE) 9 Neil Mulholland Mr Sam Waley-Cohen (3)
Arthur's Gift (IRE) 8 Nigel Twiston-Davies Tom Bellamy
Kingswell Theatre 10 Michael Scudamore Ben Poste
Brian Boranha (IRE) 8 Peter Niven Henry Brooke
Takingrisks (IRE) 10 Nicky Richards Sean Quinlan
Cloth Cap (IRE) 7 Jonjo O'Neill Richie McLernon
Chidswell (IRE) 10 Nicky Richards Craig Nichol
Mysteree (IRE) 11 Michael Scudamore Brendan Powell
Beau du Brizais (FR) 7 Philip Hobbs James Best
Rathlin Rose (IRE) 11 David Pipe Tom Scudamore
Acdc (IRE) 9 Chris Grant Paddy Brennan
Chic Name (FR) 7 Richard Hobson Jonathan Burke
Geronimo 8 Sandy Thomson Rachael McDonald (5)
Morney Wing (IRE) 10 Charlie Mann Rex Dingle (5)
Doing Fine (IRE) 11 Neil Mulholland Sean Bowen
Van Gogh du Granit (FR) 10 David Pipe David Noonan